Image by Elijah Hiett

Partners

Image by Danika Perkinson

We greatly appreciate our partners, their contribution and support.

Click Our Partners logos below to visit their websites

utbb_14_logo_dark_MASTER_FL.png
2982ab_6c4203ed1d6b475d834ccc1a07441741_mv2.png
RequestforStatementofQualifications.jpg
88b0871f33afb53750a9aa797b30bbe9.jpg
download.png
956804832370caa2a19b7cde33e2ec69_400x400.png
hyda.png
logo_white-e1541023912488.png
KIC MASTER 2018_Logo.png
wrangell-cooperative-association-logo.jpg
PIA-logo.png
YTT-Logo-TRP.png
272098958_236957028626290_1667324496245942828_n.png
OVK_logo.jpg
download.jpg
6a3b4e_1c0178f3fa9d452fbd55168f86be04c6_mv2.png
Central_Council_of_the_Tlingit_and_Haida_Indian_Tribes_of_Alaska_arms.png

Representatives

download (2).jpg

Rob Sanderson, Jr.

 

Chair

Robert Sanderson, Jr (Gúusuwaa) is Haida of the Eagle moiety, Stuts clan.  Rob represents Central Council of Tlingit & Haida Indian Tribes of Alaska and is a member of CCTHITA Executice Council.

IMG_8294.jpeg

Esther Reese
Vice-Chair

 

Esther Reese represents the Wrangell Cooperative Association as their Tribal Administrator.

10f56d70da2b487184961f70b5d59428.jpg

Trixie Bennett

Treasurer

Trixie Bennett represents Ketchikan Indian Community and is a member of the KIC Tribal Council.

download (3).jpg

Sylvia Banie

Secretary

Sylvia Banie represents the Organized Village of Saxman

Contractors

Guy Archibald.PNG

Guy Archibald
Executive Director

 

Guy Archibald is an analytical environmental chemist and microbiologist with over 20 years experience. He works to utilize western science and apply traditional knowledge and practices to protect the various communities in the forest, salmon, trees, and people. 

271985891_10226186620601323_5043703996460483570_n.jpg

Christie Jamieson
Assistant Executive Director

 

Christie Jamieson (Daskawah) is Tlingit and Tahltan, and is the great granddaughter of Chief Shakes VII, Charles Jones.  She is of Raven moiety, and the Frog House.  She belongs to the Kaachadi Clan.